+1 vote
asked in Mortgage by
How much money should i have saved if I am not planning on any money down and lender/seller credit for all of closing?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
Anyone? I haven't seen questions go unanswered before.
0 votes
answered by (41.8k points)
Lenders will not require any money saved unless you need reserves for manual underwriting which is one month of principal, interest, taxes, insurance.
...