+1 vote
asked in Mortgage by

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
Hi William,

We do offer mortgage through the VA and FHA with no score, you just have to document alternative credit ; rent, utilities, insurance etc.  3-5 of these accounts all paid on time in the last 12 months.  what State are you in?

Feel free to contact me for more information and assistance with this.  I am one of the senior consultants for  Gustan Cho & Assoc.

Maria Windham 813-352-7523 maria@loancabin.com
0 votes
answered by (21.4k points)
It can be done with alternative non-traditional credit via manual underwriting.  Maria Windham is correct.  Please call her since she's an expert in this field.
...