+2 votes
asked in Mortgage by
Do you accept low credit scores for mortgages for a home purchase?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (20.5k points)

Thank you for reaching out to our team. We specialize in lower credit score mortgage financing. What state are you looking to purchase a home in? I would need more information from you to understand your situation. Please call me on 630-659-7644 or send me an email, mgracz@gustancho.com. Thanks!

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)
edited by

If you have lew credit scores you have to boost your rating. Before you start working on your credit, you will need to check your credit report. It’s also a good idea to find out your FICO score with all three credit bureaus. My friends advice my boost credit with https://www.boostcredit101.com/

...