+2 votes
asked in Mortgage by

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
You have 3 credit scores.  The middle score has to be 620 or higher for Freddie Mac Home One.  Give me a call, if your score is under we can get your score up.

Alex Carlucci 630-915-7550
+1 vote
answered by (20.5k points)

Freddie Mac defines a usable credit score of 620 or higher. When they say at least one borrower must have a usable credit score, that means a borrower without a credit score is still eligible. As long as one borrower is 620 or above. The AUS needs to pick up at least one borrowers middle credit score above 620. We do not have any lender overlays, and offer the HOMEONE program. Please see this blog below for more details.

https://gustancho.com/freddie-mac-homeone-mortgage

What state you looking to buy your new home? Feel free to call or text me directly for more information. 630-659-7644. Look forward to hearing from you.

...