+2 votes
asked in FHA Loans by (140 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (19.5k points)
You should have no problem getting an approve/eligible per automated underwriting system with just one 30 day late payment in past 12 months. Feel free to reach out to me or text me for faster response at 262-716-8151 or email me at gcho@loancabin.com.  Looking forward to working with you and your family.

Gustan Cho NMLS 873293
+1 vote
answered by (18.7k points)

Many lenders will tell you you do not qualify with one late payment. We do not have any lender overlays and we will directly off AUS findings. We should be able to get your loan closed with one late payment.  What state are you looking to buy a home? Please call or text me directly on 630-659-7644. I will send you an online application.

...