+2 votes
asked in Mortgage by

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (21.4k points)
Timeshares are not mortgage loans.  There is no waiting period requirements after timeshare foreclosure.  Feel free to contact me anytime at gcho@loancabin.com or text me on my cell phone at 262-716-8151.

Gustan Cho NMLS 873293
0 votes
answered by (20.5k points)
Many lenders do treat timeshare defaults as a foreclosure. However that is an overlay. Please reach out to us, we do not have any overlays!
...