+1 vote
asked in Mortgage by
Hello,
will you guys be representing this loan when it comes out next week?
I am a server at a restaurant and a substitute teacher. I have only worked in teaching for 1.5 years. Restaurants has been 4 years.  I recently could not qualify due to not having 2 year job history with teaching. Will the "No income restrictions" allow me to use the teaching job?
Thanks

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
What state are you buying a home? What is your number and best time to call you?
+1 vote
answered by

Kansas. I reached out to you guys a few months ago and was talking to Brad, I believe.
Will you be endorsing loan I sent?
commented by
What is your number and best time to call you shortly.  Either me or my associate George Makoutz will call you shortly.
commented by
What is your number and best time to call you shortly.  Either me or my associate George Makoutz will call you shortly. George Makoutz is a contributing writer for Gustan Cho Associates. I am the Chief Operating Officer of Gustan Cho Associates.

Piotr Bieda COO of GCA MORTGAGE GROUP
...