+1 vote
asked in FHA Loans by

Good evening,

 

Due to prior medical collections, divorce and job loss, my credit is poor. I do have full time employment now, and have been working on credit. Please let me know if your company offers loans with bad credit.

 

Thank you for your consideration,

Good evening,

Due to prior medical collections, divorce and job loss, my credit is poor. I do have full time employment now, and have been working on credit. Please let me know if your company offers loans with bad credit.

Thank you for your consideration,

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

I would love to help you.  What state are you buying and what is your number and best time to call you shortly

+1 vote
answered by
I am buying in St. Louis Missouri. The homes I am interested in are priced between $230,000 to $270,000. I can call you first thing Monday morning. I will send you an email with all of my contact information.
commented by
Looking forward to working with you Alice. I will keep an lookout for your email.
...