+2 votes
asked in Conventional by
If I have a medium score of 710, and a debt to income back end of 39% for monthly inctif $7485.00 will that be within the guidelines of Fannie Mae’s DTI?  Max is 36%,45% with credit score of 700 and $0 reserved.   Is this correct?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
Yes, conventional actually goes to 49.9/49.9.  call me and I can help

Alex Carlucci

630-915-7550
+1 vote
answered by (17.7k points)

Keith, 

Alex is correct. Since we do not have any lender overlays we are able to go to 49.9% DTI front-end back-end. Please reach out to Alex on the phone number provided, he will take good care of you.

...